header 1
header 2
header 3

In Memory

Please note that you can access this list by clicking on either Alphabetically, By Year Deceased or By Yearbook Photo. Let us know if you have any additional information on these classmates .A rose by the name indicates that obituary information is available when you click on the name. If you have any additional information regarding the classmate's obituary, please let us know.
Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo


Sallye Louise Adams (Deceased 2018)  
Larry Adkins (Deceased 2004)  
Jerry Ballangee (Paluskievicz) (Deceased 2004)  
Don Keith Bates (Deceased 2002)  
Linda Bauserman (McClellan) (Deceased 2002)  
John Bocook (Deceased 1994)  
Kathy Bowling (McKown) (Deceased 2002)  
Helen Bowyer (Mack) (Deceased 2007)  
Bill Bracey (Deceased 1987)  
Martha Brady (Walker) (Deceased 1991)  
G. Robert (Bob) Brammer (Deceased 2015)  
Roger Brown (Deceased 1986)  
Lynwood Browning (Deceased 1999)  
Eddie Brubaker (Deceased 2003)  
Bill Bruce (Deceased 2010)  
Howard Roger Byrd (Deceased 1999)  
James L. (Jim) Call II (Deceased 2013)  
Tanya Cende (Wilkey) (Deceased 2005)  
Sadie Arlene Chaffin Zimmerman (Deceased 1972)  
Carolyn Chapman (Phaup) (Deceased 2017)  
David Paul Chapman (Deceased 2014)  
Don Chittum (Deceased 2016)  
Judy Clayton (Bourne) (Deceased 1992)  
James Robert Connolly (Deceased 1995)  
Judith Ann Cook (Withrow) (Deceased 1984)  
Jack Richard Cremeans (Deceased 1989)  
Judith Crummett (Peoples) (Deceased 2016)  
David Emmitt Curtis (Deceased 2000)  
Harry Daniels (Deceased 2014)  
Albert Davis (Deceased 2008)  
Tom Davis (Deceased 2014)  
Judy Dearing (Giunta) (Deceased 2009)  
Tom Dunfee (Deceased 2008)  
Jim Earls (Deceased 2003)  
Joyce Elaine Ebker (Smith) (Deceased 2004)  
Lynda Evans (Timmer) (Deceased 2015)  
Bennie Ferguson (Deceased 1984)  
Paul Ferris (Deceased 2002)  
Dawn Gaeger Smith (Osborne) (Deceased 2010)  
John Garrett (Deceased 1996)  
Joe Ghiz (Deceased 1996)  
Sharon Janette Greene (Weekly) (Deceased 2009)  
David Gwinn (Deceased 2013)  
Kathryn Ann Haddad (Goodman) (Deceased 1999)  
Gene R. Hall (Deceased 2013)  
Kaye Hatmaker (Thompson) (Deceased 1999)  
Terry Hayes (Harbour) (Deceased 2013)  
Charles Hazelett (Deceased 2018)  
Peggy Marie Hazelett (Moore Hesse) (Deceased 1990)  
Jerilynn Hensley (Dorsey) (Deceased 2013)  
Joe Hickey (Deceased 1993)  
George Hodge (Deceased 2013)  
Evelyn Holderby (Donahoe) (Deceased 1986)  
John Paul Houck (Deceased 2015)  
Mary Ellen Howell (Breed) (Deceased 2011)  
Robert Elwood Jarrell (Deceased 1993)  
Carol Sue Johnson (Blell) (Deceased 2001)  
Sue Johnson (Gunter) (Deceased 2017)  
Barron (Barry) Arthur Jones (Deceased 1991)  
John Steven Jones (Deceased 2007)  
Charles F. Jordan (Deceased 2012)  
Jo Ellen Kalivoda (Pomeroy) (Deceased 1996)  
Toufie Kassab (Deceased 2001)  
Joe Gaylord Kidd (Deceased 2014)  
David Kincaid (Deceased 2004)  
Guy Kitchen (Deceased 2013)  
Janet Lobaldo (Nida) (Deceased 2008)  
Mary Anne Love (Leap) (Deceased 2017)  
Jane Manley (Myers) (Deceased 2005)  
Bruce Marcum (Deceased 2010)  
Judee Mason (White) (Deceased 2007)  
Mike McCaffrey (Deceased 2004)  
Sandra Elaine McCauley (Mathis) (Deceased 2001)  
Albert McFarling II (Deceased 1989)  
Judy Wells McKee (Gardner) (Deceased 2014)  
John Edward (Eddie) McVay (Deceased 1991)  
Brenda Meador (Cupo) (Deceased 1999)  
Gay Meredith (Davis) (Deceased 2010)  
Arnold Moore (Deceased 2015)  
James Marion Moore (Deceased 1999)  
John Scott Moore (Deceased 2006)  
Susan Moore (Morris) (Deceased 2004)  
Lucy Morris (Gay) (Deceased 2012)  
Denver Ray Mullins (Deceased 2012)  
Lyle Myers (Deceased 1970)  
Sam Napier (Deceased 1973)  
Sharon Kay Napier (Bishop) (Deceased 2013)  
Pat Nasser (Prinz MacMahon) (Deceased 2017)  
Lottie Jane Neely (Simms) (Deceased 2017)  
Franklin William Cass Nicholas (Deceased 2018)  
Shelia Owens (Davis) (Deceased 1994)  
Thelma Jewell Patton (Lott) (Deceased 2005)  
Bernard Franklin Peyton (Deceased 2009)  
William Joseph Pieta (Deceased 2010)  
Russell Prichard (Deceased 2011)  
Mary Ellen Pritchard (Deceased 2008)  
Bill Proffitt (Deceased 2011)  
Judy Carolyn Rader (Hanes Miller) (Deceased 2008)  
Jackie Conner Ray (Deceased 1997)  
Jean Reeder (Price) (Deceased 2011)  
Lorrene Gail Rentner (Quinzi) (Deceased 1994)  
Brenda Rose (Colliflower) (Deceased 2011)  
Gerald Ross (Deceased 2006)  
William J. (Bill) Runyon (Deceased 2014)  
Larry Safford (Deceased 1991)  
Ed Sandy Sandefer (Deceased 2002)  
St. Claire Dodd Sease (Deceased 2008)  
Susan Shaver (Pace) (Deceased 2012)  
Richard (Dick) Shepard (Deceased 2013)  
William (Bill) Smelser (Deceased 2001)  
Carol Lee Smith (Woodard) (Deceased 2008)  
Dwight Smith (Deceased 2009)  
Stephen Curtis Smith (Deceased 1990)  
Fred Snoddy (Deceased 2016)  
Robert (Bob) Spencer, Jr. (Deceased 2014)  
Thomas F. (Tom) Spohn (Deceased 2013)  
Daniel Charles Stahler (Deceased 2006)  
Arnold Stanley (Deceased 2007)  
Michael Steiner (Deceased 2016)  
Lucian Stiltner (Deceased 2009)  
Penny Straw (Brawley) (Deceased 2001)  
Robert Suiter, Sr. (Deceased 2013)  
Wilma Jeanette Tarpley (McKee) (Deceased 2016)  
Franklin Lee Taylor (Deceased 1982)  
Martha Grace Thomas (Spear) (Deceased 1969)  
Robert Jerome Tresnon, Jr (Deceased 1966)  
Sandra Kay Turner (Worley) (Deceased 2004)  
Esber N. Tweel (Deceased 2013)  
Kittie Umstead (Klein) (Deceased 2008)  
Judy Vance (Deceased 2010)  
Jane Vincent (Tallman) (Deceased 2007)  
Frederick C. Watts (Deceased 2006)  
Richard Wheeler (Deceased 2017)  
Delores June White (Holley) (Deceased 2009)  
Ruby May White (Deceased 2004)  
Alan Wilcox (Deceased 2017)  
Judy Elizabeth Wiley (Neace) (Deceased 1999)  
Noelle Yvonne Willet (Smith) (Deceased 1990)  
Betsy Williams (Lake) (Deceased 2008)  
James Williams (Deceased 2001)  
Beverly Wood (Hudson) (Deceased 2007)  
Danny Wysong (Deceased 2003)  
Pete Yarbrough (Deceased 2014)  
Gerald Young (Deceased 2004)  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.